2017/18 Season Calendar

Day/Date Event Venue Teams
Wednesday 23 August Information Night – Junior Building 39 – International Football School All Teams
Sunday 17 September Trial match day – Vs Pheonix Futsal Club Peninsula Leisure Centre All teams Including 11 Boys DS
Sunday 24 September Trial match day – Vs Eastern Suburbs Hakoah Futsal Club Matraville Sports College All teams
Sunday 1 October Futsal State Championships Day 1 Various Venues All teams (Except Open Mens/Womens)
Monday 2 October Futsal State Championships Day 2 Various Venues All teams (Except Open Mens/Womens)
Saturday 7 October FSL Round 1 – Vs West City Crusaders Penrith Valley Regional Stadium All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 14 October FSL Round 2 – Vs St George City FA Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Centre All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 14 October AWD2 – Vs Sydney Futsal Club National Centre Of Indigenous Excellence AWD
Sunday 15 October FSL Round 3 – Vs UNSW FC Peninsula Leisure Centre All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 21 October FSL Round 4 – Vs Northern Beaches Breakers Peninsula Leisure Centre All teams
Saturday 28 October FSL Round 5 – Vs Sutherland Sharks Menai Indoor Sports Centre All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 4 November FSL Round 6 – Vs SD Raiders Fairfield Youth & Leisure Centre All teams
Saturday 11 November FSL Round 7 – Vs Western Wolves FC Peninsula Leisure Centre All teams
Saturday 18 November FSL Round 8 – Vs West City Crusaders Peninsula Leisure Centre All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 25 November FSL Round 9 – Vs St George City FA Peninsula Leisure Centre All teams
Saturday 2 December FSL Round 10 – Vs UNSW FC All Sorts Indoors Sports Centre All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 2 December AWD2 – Vs Phoenix Futsal Club Ryde Community Sports Centre AWD
Saturday 9 December FSL Round 11 – Vs Northern Beaches Breakers Sydney Academy of Sport All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 9 December AWD2 – Vs Mount Druitt Town Rangers Futsal Kevin Betts Stadium AWD
Saturday 16 December 2017 FSL Round 12 – Vs Sutherland Sharks Peninsula Leisure Centre All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 20 January 2018 FSL Round 13 – Vs SD Raiders Peninsula Leisure Centre All teams
Saturday 27 January 2018 FSL Round 14 – Vs Western Wolves FC The Centre, Dural All teams (Excluding AWD)
Saturday 3 February 2018 FSL Semi Finals TBC
Saturday 10 February 2018 FSL Preliminary Finals TBC
Saturday 10 February 2018 AWD2 Semi Finals TBC
Saturday 17 February 2018 FSL Grand Finals TBC
Saturday 17 February 2018 AWD2 Preliminary Finals TBC
Saturday 24 February 2018 AWD2 Grand Final TBC
↑ Top of Page